Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 

FEATURED ITEMS

     

1938 issue featuring the national Oystermen's Convention and the crab picker's strike ends.

 
 
 

Grey, Zane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grey, Zane Arizona Ames
NY Black's Readers Service Company 1930 Part of a Matching Set Hardback VG+ or Near Fine No glassine Jacket 
The red and cream colored cloth binding with the sunset and cattle head in gilt on spine along with some blue and red backgrounds. Newer than the copyright suggests. No glassine jacket. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grey, Zane Fighting Caravans
NY Black's Readers Service Company 1925 Part of a Matching Set Hardback VG+ or Near Fine No glassine Jacket 
The red and cream colored cloth binding with the sunset and cattle head in gilt on spine along with some blue and red backgrounds. Newer than the copyright suggests. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grey, Zane The Mysterious Rider
NY Black's Readers Service Company 1949 Part of a Matching Set Hardback VG+ or Near Fine No glassine Jacket 
The red and cream colored cloth binding with the sunset and cattle head in gilt on spine along with some blue and red backgrounds. Newer than the copyright suggests. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grey, Zane The Thundering Herd
NY Harper & Brothers 1925 First Edition - Stated Terrible Condition Terrible 
Yet, a good reading copy or an example of what the first should be. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grey, Zane The Thundering Herd
NY Harper & Brothers 1925 First Edition Cloth Fair 
Name/some faults. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grey, Zane The Thundering Herd
NY Black's Readers Service Company 1925 Part of a Matching Set Hardback VG+ or Near Fine No glassine Jacket 
The red and cream colored cloth binding with the sunset and cattle head in gilt on spine along with some blue and red backgrounds. Newer than the copyright suggests. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grey, Zane Wildfire
NY Harper & Brothers 1917 January 1917 A-R Edition Maroon Cloth Good - Used No Jacket 
A used looking copy with some light interior hinge looseness. Yet, tight and easy to read. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grey, Zane Zane Grey's KINGS OF THE ROYAL MOUNTED AND THE NORTHERN TREASURE
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing 1937 1st Thus Stiff Pictorial Boards Good Plus or VG- 
This is in collectable condition. A Canadian Mountie is depicte on the cover. There is wear to the boards and a few minor flaws. It is really a very good condition copy by big little book standards because of the type of pulp paper and book prodution that was in the first place. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grey, Zane on 77sunsetbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Agawa.com
Grey, Zane on Agreatbookshop.com
Grey, Zane on Ainsworthbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Areadershaven.com
Grey, Zane on Arrowaybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Beecreekbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Grey, Zane on Boardsandwraps.com
Grey, Zane on Bookbays.com
Grey, Zane on Bookresq.com
Grey, Zane on Booksagain.net
Grey, Zane on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Grey, Zane on Bookyahoo.net
Grey, Zane on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Grey, Zane on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Deansbookstore.com
Grey, Zane on Elsworthhob.com
Grey, Zane on Everyotherbook.com
Grey, Zane on Fantasyillustrated.net
Grey, Zane on Houseofdealsco.com
Grey, Zane on Joyofbooks.net
Grey, Zane on Kandjsplace.com
Grey, Zane on Khbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Lakesidebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Lastwordbooks.org
Grey, Zane on Libermirabilis.com
Grey, Zane on Literaturopolis.net
Grey, Zane on Mokadabooks.com
Grey, Zane on Moodybooks.net
Grey, Zane on Mvfbooks.org
Grey, Zane on Nomadestore.com
Grey, Zane on Oldwestbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Readitagain1.com
Grey, Zane on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Grey, Zane on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Springstreetbooksri.com
Grey, Zane on Store.bookswithapast.com
Grey, Zane on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Grey, Zane on Tatteredjacket.com
Grey, Zane on Thomasrarebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Trillionbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Unclebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Williamsbooks.ca
Grey, Zane on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@jeffstarkbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie